Banner
Banner

MRII Online Review
(Exclusive to MRII Reviewees)

News and Updates

Log on to your preferred Review Course and find out how you can avail of:

  • Free Tuition or Discounted Rates
  • Free Handouts and Review Materials
  • Individual Consultation
  • Installment Terms
Banner

Master Plumber

The Master Plumber Review Course is one of the comprehensive test preparation programs pioneered by MRII. As with its other offerings, this Course has produced an equally notable roster of topnotchers.

Be one of us, and together let us raise the plumbline! Mark down the review dates and enroll now!

February 2014
l
Genaro Paolo O. Avecilla 3rd University of Santo Tomas
Eduard J. Fajarillo 6th University of the East-Caloocan
l
l
September 2012
l
Mario B. Dalu 1st University of Santo Tomas
Lorenzo Ray N.Tanael 2nd Bicol University-Legazpi
Rauden B. Panotes 3rd University of Nueva Caceres
l
l
August 2010
l
Felemuel D. Bullos, Jr.
1st Western Institute of Technology
l
l
February 2010

l
Michael C. Ombrog
4th         
University of Eastern Philippines
Irvin G. Lazanas 10th Mapua Institute of Technology
Ronnie S. Nardo 10th West Negros College
l
l
l
August 2009
l l
Karlo Cirilo B. Quiobe 1st Central Visayas State College of Agri., Forestry and Tech.
Rene Ian M. Mayo 6th University of the Philippines-Diliman
l
l
February 2009
l
Emmanuel A. De Villa 4th
Far Eastern University-East Asia
Christopher M. Moral 5th
Romblon State College-Odiongan
Macbeth T. Omega 6th
University of the Philippines-Diliman
Jessie U. Jusi 7th
University of Batangas
Ferdinand M. Lazaro 10th
Nueva Vizcaya State Institute of Technology
Marivic T. Morata 10th
Far Eastern University-Manila
l
l
February 2008
l
Marlon L. Milla 1st Ateneo de Naga University
Menandro M. De Leon Jr. 3rd Mapua Institute of Technology
l
l
September 2007

l
Jay Ryan R. Santos
1st
University of Santo Tomas
Cromwell C. Padua
9th Technological Institute of the Philippines-QC
l
ll
March 2007
ll
Erhwill DR. Villagarcia
1st Mapua Institute of Technology
Jerome V. Perez
2nd Mapua Institute of Technology
Ritchie A. Mayo
3rd University of Batangas
Eduard V. Ybarbia 4th University of the Philippines-Diliman
Erwin U. Louis 5th Mapua Institute of Technology
John David O. Oyek 7th University of Santo Tomas
Dico P. Guia 7th Misamis University
Virgilio B. Lao 8th Letye Normal University
Kevin Martin V. Clutario 9th Mapua Institute of Technology
George S. Samson 9th Mapua Institute of Technology
l
l
September 2006
l
Jason V. Paraggua 2nd University of Saint Louis-Tuguegarao
Lezhander C. Gapultos 4th Central Luzon State University
l

l
March 2006
l
Marlon C. Dagasao 1st Divine Word College-Laoag
Jose I. Hizon Jr. 2nd Mapua Institute of Technology
Rainiero R. Trovela 3rd National University
Joseph M. Antolin 4th De La Salle University
Arly L. Samson 7th University of Assumption
Jose Arnel P. Juan 8th Mapua Institute of Technology
Dennis C. Dizon 9th Polytechnic University of the Philippines
l
l
September 2005
l
Daniel M. Bayles 5th La Consolacion College-Bacolod
l
l
March 2005
l
Eduardo Macawile 1st Far Eastern University
Jose Fidelito T. Bernardo 3rd Mapua Institute of Technology
Ryan Erwin C. Lopez 5th Technological Institute of the Philippines-Manila
Mary Jane A. Badillo 8th University of Santo Tomas
l
l
September 2004
l
Augusto D. Mico 6th University of Santo Tomas
Christopher N. So 7th University of Santo Tomas
l
l
March 2003
l
Rostum O. Capalit 1st Mindanao State University-Marawi
Zainuddin K. Dibaratun 2nd Mindanao State University-Marawi
Roland R. Ocampo 3rd Mapua Institute of Technology
Leonardo H. Sta. Ana, Jr. 4th Far Eastern University
Goldwyn R. Baria 5th University of the Philippines-Diliman
Fiel R. Recaña 7th Mapua Institute of Technology
l
l
September 2002
l
John Eduard G. Bautista 7th Garcia College of Technology
l
l
March 2002
l
Alex S. Agapito 8th Bulacan State University
l
l
March 2001
l
Danilo C. Cano 4th Bicol University
Richard L. Seguban 6th Far Eastern University
l
l
March 2000
l
Reynaldo B. Lima 3rd Mapua Institute of Technology
l
l
February 1999
l
Dominador D. Ong  
2nd Far Eastern University
Jose L. Cagaoan 3rd Luzon College
Ferdinand R Yeong 4th University of the Visayas
Reynaldo C. Latina 8th Mapua Institute of Technology
Enrique G. Buan 10th TSA
l
l
August 1998
l l
Arthur C. Arcuino 9th University of Southern Philippines
l
l
August 1997
l
Julio P. Sarmiento, Jr. 1st City College of Manila
Anthony I. Mallen 2nd University of Negros Occidental-Recoletos
l
l
February 1997
l
Wilson D. Mata 1st Mapua Institute of Technology
l
l
August 1996
l
Mat Wilson B. Ramos 1st Mapua Institute of Technology
Luis C. Manalansan 3rd University of the East
l
l
February 1996
l
Jerry B. Estrella 1st Mapua Institute of Technology
Abner V. Pahilanga 3rd Cebu Institute of Technology
Divina Z. Lastrella 4th University of Nueva Cacereo
Pedro C. Data 5th Perpetual Help College of Rizal
Reynaldo C. Rosario 8th University of Pangasinan
Rodanil R. De Silva 10th Mapua Institute of Technology
l
l
August 1994
l
Virgilio C. Eduarte 2nd Far Eastern University
Senando DT. Trajico 2nd Adamson University
Henry E. Suarez 3rd Manuel L. Quezon University
Garivic C. Pascual 5th Far Eastern University
Jimmy M. Razon 8th Far Eastern University